Speakers and roundtable chairmen

Please find below the list of the first confirmed speakers.
Program and full list of speakers will be posted very shortly.

Darius
SNIECKUS

Recharge

Editor-in-Chief

Darius SNIECKUS

Patrick
BARAONA

Pôle Mer Méditeranée

Managing Director

Patrick BARAONA

Giles
Dickson

WindEurope

CEO

Giles  Dickson

Jean-Luc
Chauvin

Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie de Marseille Provence

President

Jean-Luc  Chauvin

Pauline
Le Bertre

France Energie Eolienne / French Wind Energy Association

CEO

Pauline Le Bertre

Alistair
Lee

ORE CATAPULT

Engineer

Alistair  Lee

François
Renelier

BESSE

Head of MRE Business Unit

François  Renelier

Jean Michel
PROST

RTE

Marine activities director

Jean Michel PROST

Guillaume
ARDOISE

Principle Power

Consultant- Business Development

Guillaume ARDOISE

Bruno
GESCHIER

IDEOL

Chief Sales and Marketing Officer / President of the FOWT’s 2018 scientific and technical committee and International Ambassador of FOWT 2018

Bruno  GESCHIER

Dr Richard
Wakefield

NIRAS CONSULTING

Associate Director, Head of Planning and Assessment

Dr Richard Wakefield

Manon
Pedroni

POLE MER MEDITERRANEE

Project manager

Manon Pedroni

Matthieu
Monnier

French Wind Energy Association

Head of Industry, Offshore, Technical Works and Territories

Matthieu Monnier

Speaker
To be precised soon

Ideol

-

Speaker To be precised soon

Emily
Lindow

U.S. Bureau of Ocean Energy Management (BOEM), U.S. Department of the Interior

Chief of Staff

Emily Lindow

Laurent
MICHEL

Ministère de la Transition Ecologique et Solidaire

General Director for Energy and Climate change

Laurent MICHEL

Otte
Olaf

PRYSMIAN GROUP

Product Manager of Submarine Dynamic Cables

Otte  Olaf

Dan Kyle
Spearman

The Carbon Trust

Manager, Offshore Wind

Dan Kyle  Spearman

Alex
RAVENTOS

X1 WIND

CEO

Alex RAVENTOS

Gilles
LECAILLON

ECOCEAN

CEO

Gilles LECAILLON

Evgeny
Andreev

DORIS Engineering

Senior Naval Architect - Naval Architecture & Marine Operations

Evgeny  Andreev

Henrik
STIESDAL

Stiesdal Offshore Technologies A/S

CEO

Henrik STIESDAL

Rigo
Bosman

DSM Dyneema

Senior application specialist mooring systems

Rigo Bosman

George
Beaumont

DIADES MARINES

Sales Manager

George Beaumont

Matthieu
Blandin

AKROCEAN

-

Matthieu  Blandin

Jon A.
Silgjerd

Wise Group - Automasjon & Data AS

-

Jon A. Silgjerd

Eve
Johnston

TFL Marine

Ocean Engineer

Eve Johnston

Frank
Lemmer

Sowento GmBH

Head of Floating Wind Technology

Frank  Lemmer

Boris
Carlier

SAIPEM S.A

-

Boris Carlier

Denis
Massol

Région Occitanie

-

Denis  Massol

Xavier
Py

University of Perpignan

Professor - Vice President in charge of Research of the University of Perpignan researcher at the PROMES CNRS/UPVD laboratory

Xavier Py

Jacques-Etienne
Michel

Equinor

-

Jacques-Etienne Michel

Clément
MOCHET

Vryhof

Commercial Director

Clément MOCHET

Hyunkyoung
SHIN

University of Ulsan

Professor

Hyunkyoung SHIN

Daniel
Averbuch

IFP EN

-

Daniel Averbuch

Marc
Guyot

EOLINK

-

Marc Guyot

Fabian
VORPAHL

SENVION

-

Fabian  VORPAHL