Intervenants et experts

Vous trouverez ci-dessous la liste des intervenants qui ont déjà confirmé leur venue.
Le programme et la liste complète sera dévoilée prochainement.

Darius
SNIECKUS

Recharge

Rédacteur en chef

Darius SNIECKUS

Patrick
BARAONA

Pôle Mer Méditeranée

Directeur

Patrick BARAONA

Giles
Dickson

WindEurope

CEO

Giles  Dickson

Jean-Luc
Chauvin

Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie de Marseille Provence

Président

Jean-Luc  Chauvin

Pauline
Le Bertre

France Energie Eolienne / French Wind Energy Association

CEO

Pauline Le Bertre

Alistair
Lee

ORE CATAPULT

Engineer

Alistair  Lee

Laurent
Vatey

BESSE

Account Executive

Laurent Vatey

Jean Michel
PROST

RTE

Marine activities director

Jean Michel PROST

Guillaume
ARDOISE

Principle Power

Consultant- Business Development

France

Guillaume ARDOISE

Bruno
GESCHIER

IDEOL

Chief Sales and Marketing Officer of IDEOL / Chairman of WindEurope's Floating Wind Taskforce / Chairman of FOWT's Scientific and Technical Committee / Global Ambassador of FOWT

Bruno  GESCHIER

Dr Richard
Wakefield

FLOTATION ENERGY

Senior Project Manager

Dr Richard Wakefield

Manon
Pedroni

POLE MER MEDITERRANEE

Project manager

Manon Pedroni

Matthieu
Monnier

French Wind Energy Association (FEE)

Head of Industry, Offshore, Technical Works and Territories

Matthieu Monnier

Emily
Lindow

U.S. Bureau of Ocean Energy Management (BOEM), U.S. Department of the Interior

Chief of Staff

Emily Lindow

Laurent
MICHEL

Ministère de la Transition Ecologique et Solidaire

Directeur Général de l'énergie et du climat

Laurent MICHEL

Otte
Olaf

PRYSMIAN GROUP

Product Manager of Submarine Dynamic Cables

Otte  Olaf

Dan Kyle
Spearman

The Carbon Trust

Manager, Offshore Wind

Dan Kyle  Spearman

Alex
RAVENTOS

X1 WIND

CEO

Alex RAVENTOS

Gilles
LECAILLON

ECOCEAN

CEO

Gilles LECAILLON

Evgeny
Andreev

DORIS Engineering

Senior Naval Architect

Evgeny  Andreev

Henrik
STIESDAL

Stiesdal Offshore Technologies A/S

CEO

Henrik STIESDAL

Rigo
Bosman

DSM Dyneema

Senior application specialist mooring systems

Rigo Bosman

George
Beaumont

DIADES MARINES

Sales Manager

George Beaumont

Matthieu
Blandin

AKROCEAN

-

Matthieu  Blandin

Jon A.
Silgjerd

Wise Group - Automasjon & Data AS

-

Jon A. Silgjerd

Eve
Johnston

TFL Marine

Ocean Engineer

Eve Johnston

Frank
Lemmer

Sowento GmBH

Head of Floating Wind Technology

Frank  Lemmer

Boris
Carlier

SAIPEM S.A

Floating Wind Project Manager

Boris Carlier

Denis
Massol

Région Occitanie

-

Denis  Massol

Xavier
Py

University of Perpignan

Professor - Vice President in charge of Research of the University of Perpignan researcher at the PROMES CNRS/UPVD laboratory

Xavier Py

Jacques-Etienne
Michel

Equinor

-

Jacques-Etienne Michel

Clément
MOCHET

Vryhof

Commercial Director

Clément MOCHET

Hyunkyoung
SHIN

University of Ulsan

Professor

Hyunkyoung SHIN

Daniel
Averbuch

IFP Energies Nouvelles

Program manager " offshore wind and marine energy"

Daniel Averbuch

Marc
Guyot

EOLINK

-

Marc Guyot

Fabian
VORPAHL

SENVION

Leading Expert Offshore & Loads

Fabian  VORPAHL

Sandrine
Aubrun

Ecole Centrale Nantes

Professor

Sandrine Aubrun

Jean-Christophe
GILLOTEAUX

LHEEA Centrale Nantes

Research engineer, PhD

Jean-Christophe  GILLOTEAUX

Clément
WEBER

Green Giraffe

Director

Clément  WEBER

Thomas
Bordenave

EOLFI

-

Thomas  Bordenave

NEDO
(Japan)

Speaker name to be confirmed

-

NEDO (Japan)

Senior Government Representative
(UK / Scotland)

Speaker name to be confirmed

-

Senior Government Representative (UK / Scotland)

Department of Energy Representative
(USA)

Speaker name to be confirmed

-

Department of Energy Representative (USA)

Antoine
Le Cotty

SBM OFFSHORE

-

Antoine Le Cotty

Filip
Meuleman

ENGIE

-

Filip Meuleman

Jacques
Chatelet

Naval Energies

Industry Director

Jacques  Chatelet

Ian
Walters

HydroGroup

Head of Engineering, Hydro Group Plc

Ian  Walters

Atle
Lagset

Aker solutions

Specialist Engineer | Power Cables & Umbilicals

Atle  Lagset

Lionel
JOSSE

Atlantique Offshore Energy

Commercial Manager - Offshore Energy Business Unit

Lionel JOSSE

Thomas
Choisnet

Ideol

Directeur technique et innovation

Thomas Choisnet

Dr.
Azechi

Shizen Energy

-

Dr. Azechi

Dr.
Takeuchi

Toho University

Professor

Dr. Takeuchi

Yoshinori
Ueda

Japan Wind Power Energy Association to be confirmed

General Manager

Yoshinori  Ueda

Benoit
Clauzet

EDF RENOUVELABLES

Head of Offshore Wind & Site Dept.

Benoit  Clauzet

Rebecca
SYKES

Lloyd's Register Group

Technology Innovation Leader

United Kingdom

Rebecca SYKES

Franck
Schoefs

Université de Nantes

-

Franck  Schoefs

Ed
Northam

Green Investment Group Limited

Head of Europe

Ed  Northam

Yuichiro
Yamaguchi

Development Bank of Japan

Head of Renewable Energy Finance Team

Yuichiro  Yamaguchi

-
Speaker name to be confirmed

Clean Energy for EU Islands Initiative

-

- Speaker name to be confirmed

Thibault
SCHVARTZ

Creocean

-

Thibault SCHVARTZ

Nolwenn
Quillien

France Energies Marines

Research fellow (ORE-marine environment interactions)

Nolwenn Quillien

Yvan
Leyni

Bourbon Subsea Services

Engineering and Projects Director

Yvan  Leyni

Anissa
EL KHETTAR

BNP Paribas

Managing Director, Renewables Energy, Resources & Infrastructure

Anissa  EL KHETTAR

Albert
Winnemuller

MHI Vestas Offshore Wind

Head of Sales Technical Contracting Sales

Albert    Winnemuller

-
Speaker name to be confirmed

AD'OCC

-

- Speaker name to be confirmed

-
Speaker name to be confirmed

Quadran Energies Marines

-

- Speaker name to be confirmed

-
Speaker name to be confirmed

Engie Green

-

- Speaker name to be confirmed

-
Speaker name to be confirmed

Direction de la Mer Région Occitanie

-

- Speaker name to be confirmed

-
Speaker name to be confirmed

Soletanche Bachy

-

- Speaker name to be confirmed

Emmanuelle
Laure

RTE

Power Cable System Engineer

Emmanuelle  Laure