INTERVENANTS 2020

Greg
Campbell - Smith

First Subsea Limited

Sales and Business Development Director

Greg  Campbell - Smith

Timothy
Hunter

Bridon Bekaert

Technology Lead - Synthetic Solutions

Timothy  Hunter

Patrick
Belenfant

Bourbon Subsea

CEO

Patrick  Belenfant

Jacques
De Parscau

DNV GL

Senior offshore consultant, Project Engineering

Jacques    De Parscau

Izan
Le Crom

Centrale Nantes

Operations manager

Izan  Le Crom

Philippe
Veyan

EDF Renouvelables

-

Philippe Veyan

David
De Montbrison

BRLi

Project Officer

David  De Montbrison

Sebastian
Bringsvaerd

Equinor

-

Sebastian Bringsvaerd

Guillaume
Ardoise

Principle Power

Senior Technical Manager

Guillaume Ardoise

Laurent
Schneider Maunoury

Naval Energies

PDG

Laurent  Schneider Maunoury

Denis
Matha

Ramboll

Team Lead Floating Wind

Denis  Matha

Development
Bank of Japan

to be confirmed

-

Development Bank of Japan

Sybille
Grandgeorge

Natixis, Industry Banker Power & Renewables Natixis

Director - Industry Banker

Sybille  Grandgeorge

Corentin
Thepaut

Mott MacDonald

Offshore Wind Power Consultant

Corentin  Thepaut

Daniele
Botrugno

RTE

-

Daniele  Botrugno

Ambroise
Wattez

SBM Offshore

-

Ambroise  Wattez

Kai Roger
Nilsen

Vryhof

Director of Engineering

Kai Roger  Nilsen

Giles
Dickson

Wind Europe

CEO

Giles  Dickson

Per Kristian
Bruun

Aker solutions

Senior Manager Projects & Technology Platforms & Marine Facilities

Per Kristian  Bruun

Patrick
BARAONA

Pôle Mer Méditeranée

Directeur

Patrick BARAONA

Frank
Lemmer

Sowento GmBH

Head of Floating Wind Technology

Frank  Lemmer

Dan Kyle
Spearman

The Carbon Trust

Manager, Offshore Wind

Dan Kyle  Spearman

Christophe
Chabert

EOLFI

-

Christophe Chabert

Jérôme
Legendre

KBR

Senior Technical Advisor - Marine

Jérôme  Legendre

Laurent
MICHEL

Ministère de la Transition Ecologique et Solidaire

Directeur Général de l'énergie et du climat

Laurent MICHEL

Secretary of State
speaker name to be confirmed

Norwegian Ministry of Energy and Petroleum

-

Secretary of State speaker name to be confirmed

Representative of
UK

To be confirmed

-

Representative of UK

Director
Ocean Development and Environment Policy Division Maritime Bureau

Ministry of Land, Infrastructure and Transportation (MLIT)

Director

Director Ocean Development and Environment Policy Division Maritime Bureau

Representative of
California - USA

To be confirmed

-

Representative of  California - USA

Gunnar
Groebler

Vattenfall

Senior Vice President - Business Area Wind

Gunnar  Groebler

Albert
WINNEMULLER

MHI Vestas

Head of Sales Technical Contracting

Albert WINNEMULLER

Kate
Johannesen

Xodus Group Limited

Renewables Consultant

Kate  Johannesen

Yuichiro
Yamaguchi

Development Bank of Japan

Head of Renewable Energy Finance Team

Yuichiro  Yamaguchi

Jérôme
Legendre

KBR

Senior Technical Advisor - Marine

Jérôme Legendre

Gunnar
Groebler

Vattenfall

Senior Vice President, Business Area Wind

Gunnar  Groebler

Grzegorz
Gorski

Engie

Managing Director Centralized Generation

Grzegorz Gorski

Speakers
to be confirmed

-

-

Speakers  to be confirmed

Paul
DE LA GUERIVIERE

IDEOL

CEO

Paul DE LA GUERIVIERE

A leading Japanese construction
and civil works company

-

-

A leading Japanese construction  and civil works company

Dr. Paul
Mc Evoy

TfI Marine

Technical Director

Dr. Paul  Mc Evoy

Alex
RAVENTOS

X1 WIND

CEO

Alex RAVENTOS

Speaker
Name to be confirmed

AXYS

-

Speaker Name to be confirmed

Mathieu
Priser

Naval Energies

-

Mathieu Priser

Marine
Reynaud

Centrale Nantes

Environmental research engineer

Marine Reynaud

Philippe
Monbet

Pôle Mer Bretagne Atlantique

Deputy Director

Philippe Monbet

Axelle
VIRE

Delft University of Technology

Assistant Professor in Wind Energy

Axelle VIRE

Professor Deborah
Greaves

University of Plymouth

Professor of Ocean Engineering & Director of COAST

Professor Deborah  Greaves

Vincent
LEROY

Centrale Nantes

PhD, Postdoctoral researcher - Chercheur postdoctoral

Vincent  LEROY

Dr. Paul
Mc Evoy

Technology From Ideas

Technical Director

Dr. Paul  Mc Evoy

Kimon
Argyriadis

DNV GL - Energy, Renewables Certification

Director Floating Wind Energy

Kimon   Argyriadis

Matthieu
Pettinotti

EOLFI

R&D Project Manager

Matthieu  Pettinotti

Bertrand
Auriac

PRINCIPIA

Naval Architect – Project Manager

Bertrand  Auriac

Hyunkyoung
SHIN

University of Ulsan

Professor

Hyunkyoung SHIN

Gibson
FRASER

Ryder Geotechnical

Director BEng, MSc, CEng, MICE

Gibson FRASER

Alexis
Darquin

Equinor

-

Alexis Darquin

Jesper
Møller

Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy

Head of offshore concepts

Denmark

Jesper Møller

Laure
Duchenet

NKT

-

Laure  Duchenet

Dorothy
Winters

Port of Amsterdam

Vice-chairman of the offshore wind ports platform and Regional Programme manager Offshore Wind

Dorothy Winters

Jérôme
Guillet

Green Giraffe

-

Jérôme  Guillet

Speaker
name to be confirmed

UICN

-

Speaker  name to be confirmed