LES INTERVENANTS

Vous trouverez ci-dessous la liste des intervenants qui ont déjà confirmé leur venue.
Le programme et la liste complète seront dévoilés prochainement.

Maxime
Toulotte

NEXANS

Technical Marketing Manager

Maxime Toulotte

Hélène
GELAS

LPA-CGR Avocats

Partner

Hélène GELAS

Henrik
STIESDAL

Stiesdal Offshore Technologies A/S

CEO

Henrik STIESDAL

Masatoshi
NISHIKAWA

Sumitomo Electric Industries

Senior Engineer - Global Power Cable Project Engineering Division

Masatoshi NISHIKAWA

Jean Michel
PROST

RTE

Marine activities director

Jean Michel PROST

Francesco
BOSCOLO PAPO

Tecnalia

Offshore Energy Area Researcher

Francesco BOSCOLO PAPO

Hideyuki
SUZUKI

University of Tokyo

Professor

Hideyuki SUZUKI

Clément
MOCHET

Vryhof

Commercial Director

Clément MOCHET

Alex
GAUNTT

Siem Offshore Contractors

Business Development Manager

Alex GAUNTT

Andrew
CLAYSON

Flinstone Technology Limited

Managing Director

Andrew CLAYSON

Yasuhiro
MATSUI

Development Bank of Japan Inc

Head of Renewable Energy Finance Team

Yasuhiro MATSUI

Pierre Paul
LACAS

STX France Solutions

Technical Leader for Floating Offshore Wind Projects

Pierre Paul LACAS

Foad
ZAHEDI

JIFMAR

Managing Director

Foad ZAHEDI

Laurent
MICHEL

French Ministry of ecological and inclusive transition

Directeur Général de l'énergie et du climat - Ministère de la Transition Ecologique et Solidaire

Laurent MICHEL

Irene
Rummelhoff

Statoil New Energy Solutions

Executive Vice President

Irene Rummelhoff

Speaker
To be confirmed

NEDO

Senior representative

Speaker  To be confirmed

Guillaume
ARDOISE

Principle Power

Consultant- Business Development

France

Guillaume ARDOISE

Thomas
Choisnet

Ideol

Directeur technique et innovation

Thomas Choisnet

Jesper
Møller

Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy

Head of offshore concepts

Denmark

Jesper Møller

Halvor
Hoen Hersleth

STATOIL

Plant Manager of the Hywind Scotland Pilot Park

Halvor  Hoen Hersleth

Olivier
PEROT

France Energie Eolienne / French Wind Energy Association

Président

France

Olivier PEROT

Rhodri
JAMES

The Carbon Trust

Manager, Policy and Innovation

Rhodri JAMES

Tatsuo
TOKIMASA

Hitachi Zosen

Tech General Manager

Tatsuo TOKIMASA

Ruud
de Bruijne

RVO.nl - Netherlands Entreprise Agency

Senior Expert Renewable Energy and Electricity Sector Project manager offshore wind

Ruud de Bruijne

Jon
Dugstad

NORWEP

Director Wind & Solar

Jon  Dugstad

Speaker
To be confirmed

Neopolia - To be confirmed

-

Speaker To be confirmed

Julien
MARCHAL

Naval Energies

Director of development and public affairs

Julien MARCHAL

Markos
Damasiotis

Centre for Renewable Energy Sources and Saving

Head of Development Programmes Division

Markos Damasiotis

Catherine
PIANTE

WWF

Program Manager

Catherine PIANTE

Renaud
MUSELIER

Région-Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

President

Renaud MUSELIER

Speaker
To Be Confirmed

Métropole Aix Marseille Provence

-

Speaker To Be Confirmed

Lara
Latrasse

KRAKEN SUBSEA SOLUTIONS

Senior Subsea Cable Engineer

Lara Latrasse

Pauline
BOZONNET

IFP Energies Nouvelles

Research engineer – Fluid Mechanics

Pauline BOZONNET

Jérôme
CUNY

Open Ocean

CEO

Jérôme CUNY

Henrik
SKOV

DHI

Business area manager

Henrik SKOV

Eve
Johnston

TfI Marine

Ocean engineer

Eve Johnston

Tommaso
Battistella

University of Cantabria

Structural/Wind Engineer

Tommaso Battistella

Alfredo
PARRES

ABB

Group Senior Vice President Power Grid Division, Marketing and Sales Manager Renewables

Alfredo PARRES

Gilles
Gardner

2H Offshore

Technical Manager

Gilles  Gardner

Mark
Dooley

Macquarie Capital

Global Head of Green Energy

Mark  Dooley

Mads Arild
Eidem

DNV GL Bergen

Head of Section Materials Bergen - Site Manager

Mads Arild   Eidem

Martin
DUMONT

Bureau Veritas

Mooring Engineer / Development Department

Martin DUMONT

Matthieu
PETTINOTTI

EOLFI

R&D Project Manager

Matthieu  PETTINOTTI

Vincent
ARNAL

Ecole Centrale de Nantes

PhD Candidate in Floating Wind

Vincent ARNAL

Robert
FRADLEY

RES

Head of Project Services

Robert FRADLEY

Po Wen
CHENG

University of Stuttgart

Profesor

Po Wen CHENG

Richard
FRUEHMANN

DEWI

-

Richard FRUEHMANN

Andrew
TIPPING

ORE CATAPULT

Commercialisation manager

Andrew TIPPING

Hiromu
KAKUYA

Hitachi Ltd

-

Hiromu KAKUYA

Christian
BERHAULT

Ecole Centrale Nantes

-

Christian BERHAULT

Matteo
CAPALDO

EDF R&D

-

Matteo CAPALDO

Julien
SIMON

EDF Energies Nouvelles

-

Julien SIMON

Phlippe
VEYAN

EDF EN

-

Phlippe VEYAN

Alexandre
Lodygensky

NEOPOLIA

Offshore Renewable Business developer

Alexandre Lodygensky

Johan
Slätte

DNV GL

-

Johan Slätte

Martin
Guzzetti

Green Giraffe

-

Martin Guzzetti

Stephen
WYATT

ORE Catapult

Research and Innovation Director

Stephen WYATT

Miguel
VEGA FERNANDEZ

EDPR

Offshore Wind Business Development Director – France

Miguel VEGA FERNANDEZ

Gaël
POUCHIN

Bureau Veritas

-

Gaël POUCHIN

Habib Joseph
Dagher

University of Maine

Director, Advanced Structures and Composites Center

Habib Joseph  Dagher

Marc
DE BATTISTA

DNV GL

-

Marc DE BATTISTA

Fuminori
Hioki

New Energy and Industrial Technology Development Organization

Project Coordinator Offshore Wind & Ocean Energy New Energy Department

Fuminori  Hioki

François
DEMOULIN

Pôle Mer Méditerranée

Président

François DEMOULIN

Denis
MATHA

Ramboll Wind & Towers

-

Denis MATHA

Guillaume
DAMBLANS

France Energies Marines

Responsable du Programme de Recherche Technologique

France

Guillaume DAMBLANS

Marco
BELLOLI

Dipartimento di Meccanica Politecnico di Milano

-

Marco BELLOLI

Joost
Heemskerk

SBM Offshore

Renewable Energy Product Line Director

Joost Heemskerk

Darius
SNIECKUS

Recharge

Rédacteur en chef

Darius SNIECKUS

Patrick
BARAONA

Pôle Mer Méditeranée

Directeur

Patrick BARAONA

Jean-Luc
Chauvin

Chambre de Commerce et d'Industrie de Marseille Provence

Président

Jean-Luc  Chauvin

Pauline
Le Bertre

France Energie Eolienne / French Wind Energy Association

CEO

Pauline Le Bertre

Giles
Dickson

WindEurope

CEO

Giles  Dickson

Bruno
GESCHIER

IDEOL

Chief Sales and Marketing Officer / Président du Comité Scientifique et Technique et Ambassadeur International de FOWT

Bruno  GESCHIER