Intervenants et experts

Vous trouverez ci-dessous la liste des intervenants qui ont déjà confirmé leur venue.
Le programme et la liste complète sera dévoilée prochainement.

Giles
DICKSON

WindEurope

Chief Executive Officer

Belgium

Giles DICKSON

Dr Chuichi
ARAKAWA

Université de Tokyo

Professeur au Departement d'ingénierie mécanique / Vice - Président de la World Wind Energy Association

Japon

Dr Chuichi  ARAKAWA

Jesper
Møller

SIEMENS

Head of Offshore Concepts and Solutions

Denmark

Jesper Møller

Dr Tatsuo
TOKIMASA

Hitachi Zosen Corporation

Technical General Manager Wind Power / Business Promotion Office

Japan

Dr Tatsuo TOKIMASA

Dr Shigeki
OHKUBO

Hitachi Zosen Corporation

Technical Manager Wind Power / Business Promotion Office

Japan

Dr Shigeki  OHKUBO

Annie
BREADEN

The Crown Estate

Senior Manager - Policy and Planning

Annie BREADEN

Amy
ROBERTSON

National Renewable Energy Laboratory

Senior Engineer

Etats Unis

Amy ROBERTSON

Sukanta
ROY

Aix Marseille University, IRPHE, EOLFI

Post-Doctoral Fellow

France

Sukanta ROY

Alun
ROBERTS

BVG Associates

Associate Director

Royaume Uni

Alun ROBERTS

Paul
DE LA GUERIVIERE

IDEOL

PDG

France

Paul DE LA GUERIVIERE

Andreas
UIHLEIN

European Commission / Joint Research Centre

Technical Project Officer

Pays Bas

Andreas UIHLEIN

Kilian
Krügel

WAVEC

Ingénieur projets - solutions d'ancrage et cables électriques

Portugal

Kilian Krügel

Roberts
Proskovics

CATAPULT Offshore Renewable Energy

Ingénieur

Royaume Uni

Roberts Proskovics

Christophe
TARDY

POWERSEA

Business Development

France

Christophe TARDY

Martin
PERROT

SEABOOST

Project manager

France

Martin PERROT

Guillaume
ARDOISE

Principle Power

Consultant- Business Development

France

Guillaume ARDOISE

Philipp
Beiter

National Renewable Energy Laboratory

Energy Markets and Policy Analist

Etats Unis

Philipp  Beiter

Guillaume
DAMBLANS

France Energies Marines

Responsable du Programme de Recherche Technologique

France

Guillaume DAMBLANS

Alana
DUERR

US Department of Energy

Offshore Wind Lead

United States

Alana DUERR

Clément
WEBER

Green Giraffe

Financial expert with deep knowledge of the floating wind market

Clément WEBER

Hélène
GELAS

LPA-CGR Avocats

Partner

Hélène GELAS

Nicolas
JESTIN

BOUYGUES TP

-

Nicolas JESTIN

Abdelmalk
OUCHATTI

EOLFI

Floating offshore Project Manager

Abdelmalk OUCHATTI

Marco
BELLOLI

Dipartimento di Meccanica Politecnico di Milano

-

Marco BELLOLI

Jean Michel
HEURTIER

PRINCIPIA

Technical Manager

France

Jean Michel HEURTIER

Patrick
BARAONA

Pôle Mer Méditerranée

Directeur

Patrick BARAONA

Olivier
PEROT

France Energie Eolienne / French Wind Energy Association

Président

France

Olivier PEROT

Ralf
SKOWRONNEK

MARSH

Chief Engineer and Offshore Wind Practice Leader

Allemagne

Ralf SKOWRONNEK

Anne
Lene Haukanes Hopstad

DNV GL - Energy

Principal Engineer, Renewables Advisory

Norway

Anne Lene Haukanes Hopstad

Jean Luc
CHAUVIN

CCIMP

Président

Jean Luc CHAUVIN

Rhodri
JAMES

The Carbon Trust

Manager, Policy and Innovation

Rhodri JAMES

Joost
Heemskerk

SBM Offshore

Renewable Energy Product Line Director

Joost Heemskerk

Benoît
BIZET

Danish Energy Agency

Special Advisor au Centre for Energy Resources – Danish Energy Agency (Danish Ministry of Climate, Energy and Building)

Benoît BIZET

Speaker
To be confirmed

US National Renewable Energy Laboratory

-

Speaker To be confirmed

Rebecca
SYKES

Lloyd's Register Group

Technology Innovation Leader

United Kingdom

Rebecca SYKES

Guillaume
BERNARD

French Agency for Biodiversity

Chargé de mission Grands usages maritimes et Natura 2000 en mer

France

Guillaume BERNARD

Georgina
GRENON

ENGIE

Director International Business Development - ENGIE Fab / Former Sr Policy Advisor at Ministry of Ecology and Energy (France) / Former French representative at IEA

Georgina GRENON

Frédéric
CHINO

DCNS Energies

Head of Sales Department Floating Wind and OTEC

Frédéric CHINO

Climent
MOLINS

WINDCRETE

CTO Windcrete - Professeur Associé chez Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya

Climent MOLINS

Speaker
To Be Confirmed

Région Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur

-

Speaker  To Be Confirmed

Ranjit
MENE

SENVION

Head of UK Offshore Sales

Ranjit MENE

Eirik
BYKLUM

STATOIL

Project Manager Offshore Wind

Eirik BYKLUM

Joanna
Kluczewska-Bordier

NENUPHAR

TVV & Certification Manager

Joanna Kluczewska-Bordier

Jean-François
PETIT

RES SAS

France Energie Eolienne (French Wind Energy Association) / Vice-President of the Offshore Committee

Jean-François  PETIT

Pauline
LE BERTRE

France Energie Eolienne/ French Wind Energy Association

CEO

Pauline LE BERTRE

Luc
SIMON

Le Beon Manufacturing

International Business Development Manager

Luc SIMON

Henrik
STIESDAL

Siemens

Former CTO of Siemens / wind industry pioneer

Danemark

Henrik  STIESDAL

Dr Hiromichi
AKIMOTO

Osaka University

Specially appointed professor at the Graduate School of Engineering

Japan

Dr Hiromichi AKIMOTO

Bruno
GESCHIER

IDEOL

Directeur commercial et marketing

France

Bruno GESCHIER