Speakers

Below you will find a list of confirmed speakers.
The programme and speaking list are updated daily.

Alex
Raventos

X1 Wind

CEO and Co-founder

Alex Raventos

Anne
Lapierre

Norton Rose Fulbright

-

Anne Lapierre

Audun
Johanson

Nexans Norway

R&D

Audun Johanson

Barbora
Bechnak

Skowronnek & Bechnak

International Risk & Insurance Advisor

Barbora Bechnak

Carlos Eduardo
Lima da Cunha

European Commission DG Research & Innovation - Clean Energy Transition

Policy Officer

Carlos Eduardo Lima da Cunha

Catharina
Sikow-Magny

DG Energy (European Commission)

Director for Green Transition and Energy System Integration

Catharina Sikow-Magny

Chris
Vibert

Xodus Group

Principal Engineer

Chris Vibert

Clément
Weber

Green Giraffe

Director

Clément Weber

Cyril
Condemine

Morphosense

CTO

Cyril Condemine

Dan
Kyle Spearman

Renewables Consulting Group

Associate Director, Global Lead, Floating Wind

Dan Kyle Spearman

Daniele
Botrugno

RTE

Project manager Offshore substations

Daniele Botrugno

Darius
Snieckus

Recharge News

Editor-in-Chief

Darius Snieckus

Denis
Matha

Ramboll

Team Lead Floating Wind

Denis Matha

Dorothy
Winters

European Port Platform/Port of Amsterdam

-

Dorothy Winters

Dr Thomas
Doyle

Dublin Offshore Consultants

Director

Dr Thomas Doyle

Fabrice
Guillemin

IFPEN

Wind turbine control manager

Fabrice Guillemin

Gary
Ross

Floating Energy Systems

Director/Engineering Lead

Gary Ross

Georges
Safi

France Energies Marines

Scientific Officer

Georges Safi

Giles
Dickson

Wind Europe

CEO

Giles Dickson

Giovanni
Battista Picotti

Equinor

Technical Lead Floating Wind

Giovanni Battista Picotti

Hervé
Paul

Qair Energy

Electrical Package Manager

Hervé Paul

Ian
Couchman

Frazer-Nash Consultancy

-

Ian Couchman

Jean-François
Filipot

France Energies Marines

Scientific Director and leader of the DIMPACT project

Jean-François Filipot

Jean-Michel
Heurtier

Principia

-

Jean-Michel Heurtier

Jesper
Moeller

Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energies

Head of offshore concepts & solutions

Jesper Moeller

Jonathan
Boutrot

Bureau Veritas

Offshore Wind Market Leader

Jonathan Boutrot

Judith
Bosch

DSM

Technical and business development manager

Judith Bosch

Julie
Sirvent

Kingston University

-

Julie Sirvent

Laurent
Moser

Pôle Mer Méditerranée

President

Laurent  Moser

Laurent
Barthélémy

ENSM

Lecturer and Researcher in MREs

Laurent Barthélémy

Laurent
Michel

French Ministry of ecological and solidary transition

Director-General for Energy and Climate Change

Laurent Michel

Lloyd
Inglis

InterMoor

Senior Naval Architect

Lloyd Inglis

Luke
Eatough

ORE Catapult

Engineer

Luke Eatough

Matthieu
Monnier

FEE

Deputy CEO

Matthieu Monnier

Miriam
Noonan

ORE Catapult

Analysis & Insights Manager

Miriam Noonan

Natalia
Castro Casas

D-ICE Engineering

Lead FOWT R&D Control Engineer

Natalia Castro Casas

Nicolas
Tomey-Bozo

Principal Power Inc

Naval Architect

Nicolas Tomey-Bozo

Nicolas
Wolff

French Wind Energy Association (FEE)

Chairman of the Board

Nicolas Wolff

Philippe
Gleize

Subsea 7

MD Integrated Projects and Floating Wind

Philippe Gleize

Philippe
Muguerra

Sofresid

Innovation Manager, Technical director

Philippe Muguerra

Quentin
Dezulier

GeM Nantes University

PhD Student at the GeM Institute

Quentin Dezulier

Sandrine
Aubrun

Centrale Nantes

Post-doctoral researcher

Sandrine Aubrun

Seth
Price

Principle Power Inc

Vice President of Technology

Seth Price

Sonja
Chirico Indrebø

Equinor

Vice President Floating

Sonja Chirico Indrebø

TBC
A representative from a Japanese Prefecture

-

-

TBC A representative from a Japanese Prefecture

TBC
A representative from a US State

-

-

TBC A representative from a US State

TBC
A representative from an infrastructure fund

-

-

TBC A representative from an infrastructure fund

TBC
A representative from Brittany Region

-

-

TBC A representative from Brittany Region

TBC
A representative from Cornis

Cornis

-

TBC A representative from Cornis

TBC
A representative from Crédit Suisse

Crédit Suisse

-

TBC A representative from Crédit Suisse

TBC
A representative from EDF

EDF

-

TBC A representative from EDF

TBC
A representative from Eolfi/Shell

Eolfi/Shell

-

TBC A representative from Eolfi/Shell

TBC
A representative from Equinor

Equinor

-

TBC A representative from Equinor

TBC
A representative from Iberdrola

Iberdrola

-

TBC A representative from Iberdrola

TBC
A representative from Ideol

Ideol

-

TBC A representative from Ideol

TBC
A representative from Japan

-

-

TBC A representative from Japan

TBC
A representative from Navantia

Navantia

-

TBC A representative from Navantia

TBC
A representative from RWE

RWE

-

TBC A representative from RWE

TBC
A representative from Scotland

-

-

TBC A representative from Scotland

TBC
A representative from South Korea

-

-

TBC A representative from South Korea

TBC
A representative from Sumitomo

Sumitomo

-

TBC A representative from Sumitomo

TBC
A representative from Valeco/EnBW

Valeco/EnBW

-

TBC A representative from Valeco/EnBW

TBC
A representative from WWF

WWF

-

TBC A representative from WWF

TBC
A representative of Ocean Winds

Ocean Winds

-

TBC A representative of Ocean Winds

TBC
A representative of Port of Brest

Port of Brest

-

TBC A representative of Port of Brest

TBC
A representative of the UK

-

-

TBC A representative of the UK

Valentin
Resseguier

Scalian

Scientific Officer

Valentin Resseguier

Walid
Oulmane

SBM

Assembly Hub & Industrialization Manager

Walid Oulmane

Yann-Hervé
de Roeck

FEM

-

Yann-Hervé de Roeck

Yves
Chiffoleau

DEME

BU Director Renewables

Yves Chiffoleau

Øivind
Paulshus

DNV GL

Engineer

Øivind Paulshus